cropped-paesano_site_id.png

2020

Caio Paesano Bocce Club Members and Friends!

The 2020 schedule is being developed as you see this. Monday Schedule below. Tuesday Schedule will be published as soon as all teams have registered.

Thank you and let’s have a “FANTASTIC” 2020!

     

Monday Night Schedule

         

Tuesday Night Schedule

 

     

ONE GAME TO 21 ALL WEEKS

               

15-Jun

6:00 PM

CT 3

Due Famiglie

VS

I Fratelli Bocce

 

16-Jun

6:00 PM

CT 3

Zamboni

VS

Bad News  Bocce

 

6:00 PM

CT 4

Blind Squirrels

VS

Vino Rosso

   

6:00 PM

CT 4

Six Guys named Joe

VS

La Bocce Vita

 

7:30 PM

CT 3

Intrepidi

VS

Pallino or Bust

   

7:30 PM

CT 4

Henry’s Angels

VS

Zamboni

                         

22-Jun

6:00 PM

CT 3

Vino Rosso

VS

Intrepidi

 

23-Jun

6:00 PM

CT 3

Bad News  Bocce

VS

La Bocce Vita

 

6:00 PM

CT 4

Blind Squirrels

VS

Due Famiglie

   

6:00 PM

CT 4

Henry’s Angels

VS

Zamboni

 

7:30 PM

CT 4

Pallino or Bust

VS

I Fratelli Bocce

   

7:30 PM

CT 4

Six Guys named Joe

VS

Bad News  Bocce

                         

29-Jun

6:00 PM

CT 3

Vino Rosso

VS

Pallino or Bust

 

30-Jun

6:00 PM

CT 3

Six Guys named Joe

VS

Zamboni

 

6:00 PM

CT 4

Intrepidi

VS

Due Famiglie

   

6:00 PM

CT 4

Henry’s Angels

VS

Bad News  Bocce

 

7:30 PM

CT 3

Blind Squirrels

VS

I Fratelli Bocce

   

7:30 PM

CT 4

La Bocce Vita

VS

Six Guys named Joe

                         

6-Jul

6:00 PM

CT 3

Blind Squirrels

VS

Pallino or Bust

 

7-Jul

6:00 PM

CT 3

Six Guys named Joe

VS

Henry’s  Angels

 

6:00 PM

CT 4

I Fratelli Bocce

VS

Intrepidi

   

6:00 PM

CT 4

Zamboni

VS

La Bocce Vita

 

7:30 PM

CT 4

Due Famiglie

VS

Vino Rosso

   

7:30 PM

CT 4

Bad News  Bocce

VS

Henry’s  Angels

                         
                         

13-Jul

6:00 PM

CT 3

Pallino or Bust

VS

Due Famiglie

 

14-Jul

6:00 PM

CT 3

La Bocce Vita

VS

Henry’s Angels

 

6:00 PM

CT 4

Intrepidi

VS

Blind Squirrels

   

6:00 PM

CT 4

Bad News  Bocce

VS

Six Guys named Joe

 

7:30 PM

CT 4

Vino Rosso

VS

I Fratelli Bocce

   

7:30 PM

CT 4

Zamboni

VS

La Bocce Vita

                         

20-Jul

6:00 PM

CT 3

Blind Squirrels

VS

Vino Rosso

 

21-Jul

6:00 PM

CT 3

Six Guys named Joe

VS

La Bocce Vita

 

6:00 PM

CT 4

Due Famiglie

VS

I Fratelli Bocce

   

6:00 PM

CT 4

Zamboni

VS

Bad News  Bocce

 

7:30 PM

CT 4

Intrepidi

VS

Pallino or Bust

   

7:30 PM

CT 4

Henry’s Angels

VS

Six Guys named Joe

                         

27-Jul

6:00 PM

CT 3

Pallino or Bust

VS

I Fratelli Bocce

 

28-Jul

6:00 PM

CT 3

Henry’s Angels

VS

Zamboni

 

6:00 PM

CT 4

Vino Rosso

VS

Intrepidi

   

6:00 PM

CT 4

Bad News  Bocce

VS

La Bocce Vita

 

7:30 PM

CT 3

Blind Squirrels

VS

Due Famiglie

   

7:30 PM

CT 4

Six Guys named Joe

VS

Zamboni

                         
                         

3-Aug

6:00 PM

CT 3

Intrepidi

VS

Due Famiglie

 

4-Aug

6:00 PM

CT 3

Henry’s Angels

VS

Bad News  Bocce

 

6:00 PM

CT 4

Blind Squirrels

VS

I Fratelli Bocce

   

6:00 PM

CT 4

Six Guys named Joe

VS

Zamboni

 

7:30 PM

CT 4

Vino Rosso

VS

Pallino or Bust

   

7:30 PM

CT 4

La Bocce Vita

VS

Henry’s Angels

     

Sunset at 8:34

           

Sunset at 8:33

 

10-Aug

6:00 PM

CT 3

I Fratelli Bocce

VS

Intrepidi

 

11-Aug

6:00 PM

CT 3

Zamboni

VS

La Bocce Vita

 

6:00 PM

CT 4

Blind Squirrels

VS

Pallino or Bust

   

6:00 PM

CT 4

Six Guys named Joe

VS

Henry’s  Angels

 

7:30 PM

CT 3

Due Famiglie

VS

Vino Rosso

   

7:30 PM

CT 4

Bad News  Bocce

VS

La Bocce Vita

     

Sunset at 8:24

           

Sunset at 8:22

 
                         

17-Aug

6:00 PM

CT 3

Vino Rosso

VS

I Fratelli Bocce

 

18-Aug

6:00 PM

CT 3

Bad News  Bocce

VS

Six Guys named Joe

 

6:00 PM

CT 4

Pallino or Bust

VS

Due Famiglie

   

6:00 PM

CT 4

La Bocce Vita

VS

Henry’s Angels

 

7:30 PM

CT 3

Intrepidi

VS

Blind Squirrels

   

7:30 PM

CT 4

Zamboni

VS

Bad News  Bocce

     

Sunset at 8:13

           

Sunset at 8:11

   
                         

24-Aug

   

First round of playoffs

     

25-Aug

   

First round of playoffs

 

6:00 PM

CT 3

1 seed

VS

4 seed

   

6:00 PM

CT 3

1 seed

VS

4 seed

 

6:00 PM

CT 4

2 seed

VS

3 seed

   

6:00 PM

CT 4

2 seed

VS

3 seed

     

Sunset at 8:01

           

Sunset at 8:01

   

31-Aug

   

Second round of playoffs

   

1-Sep

   

Second round of playoffs

   

CT 3

winners from 8/24/2019

For first  and second place

6:00 PM

CT 3

winners from 8/25/2019

For first  and second place

   

CT 4

losers from 8/24/2019

 

For third place

   

6:00 PM

CT 4

losers from 8/25/2019

For third place

     

Sunset at 7:48

           

Sunset at 7:48

   

 

2020 Team Rosters

  Teams   Teams
1 Due Famiglie  1 Zamboni
  Mario Pompei   Carol Nielsen
  Wayne Pompei   Martin Stone
  Butch Mason   Peggy Johansen
  Cody Mason   Kate Allister 
  Jack Elder   Jane Patterson 
  Lorna Elder   Dorthy Douglas
       
2 Blind Squirrels  2 Bad News Bocce 
  Mike Neish   Shannon Chisom
  Tony Aiello   Danny Taylor
  Chris Siri   Guy Edwards
  Larry Cereghino   Carla Piluso
  Mark Holman   Sean McCaslin
      Crystal Clark 
3 Pallino or bust     
  Brad Cotton 3 Six  Guys named Joe
  Rick Cervi   Rick Cervi
  Antonio Mitittero   Steve “Dino” Gavazza
  Doug Burchak   Gino Benagini
  Steve “Dino” Gavazza   John Benagani
      Monica Benagani
4 I Fratelli Bocce    Lorretta kerr 
  Nick Socotch    
  Willis Carmen 4 La Bocce Vita
  Mike Merrigan   Pete Rebaglasti
  Todd Rowell   Alice Rebagliati
  Jon Epley   Don Simmons
  John Hansen    Gemma Simmons
       
5 Vino Rosso 5 Henry’s Angels 
  Nick Rossi   Debbie Calcagano
  Michael Rossi   Stephanie Kyle
  Chance Rossi    Jim Beatty
  Paul Drinkwater   Stephanie Beatty
  Dylan Gardner     
  Jodie Rossi    
       
6 Intrepidi    
  Martha Bueche    
  Franz  Popperl    
  Richard Larson    
  Joachim Creten     
  Kate Allister     
  Cathy Blazak    

Stay safe!For more up to date you can always e-mail Mario, paesanobocceclub@gmail.com