2022 Playoff Schedule

Teams are set for Week 2 of the Playoffs. Here are the results of week one and schedule for week two starting August 8th.

Monday Night Playoff Results:

Ct 1 I Prescelti won games 2 vs Le Streghe

Ct 2, Vino Rosso won 2 games vs Intrepidi

Ct 3, Pallino or Bust won 2 games vs Always Underhanded

Ct 4, Stughatz won 2 games vs I Fratelli Bocce

Thank You La Streghe, Intrepidi, Always Underhanded and I Fratelli Bocce for a “Fantastic” Season. This had to be the best Monday Night season ever.

Monday Aug 8th Matchups.

Game 1, Ct 1, I Prescelti vs Stughatz (Here we go again!)

Game 2, Ct 2, Vino Rosso vs Pallino or Bust

Game 3, Ct 1, Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2

Game 4, Ct 2, Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 (the loser season is over)

 

Tuesday Night Playoff Results:

Ct 1 Hands Off My Pallino won games 2 vs DTNA

Ct 2, 6 Guys Named Joe won 2 games vs Red Hot Rollers

Ct 3, P Shooters won 2 games vs La Bocce Vita

Ct 4, Bad News Bocce won 2 games vs Zamboni’s

Thank You DTNA, Red Hot Roller, La Bocce Vita and Zamboni’s for a “Fantastic” Season. Ready for Fall Bocce?

Tuesday Aug 9th Matchups.

Game 1, Ct 1, 6 Guys Named Joe vs Hands Off My Pallino

Game 2, Ct 2, P Shooters vs Bad News Bocce

Game 3, Ct 1, Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2

Game 4, Ct 2, Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 (The Loser’s season is over.)

 

Wednesday Night Playoff Results:

Ct 1 Royale Scarabs won games 2 vs Team D’Bocce’Re

Ct 2, Le Sorelle della Bocce won 2 vs the Plus One’s

Ct 3, Sunny Rollers won 2 games vs Ball Busters

Ct 4, Abracadabra advanced via Bye. North of the Border Forfeit

Thank You Team D’Bocce’Re, The Plus One’s, Ball Busters and North of the Border! See you all Next Summer. (or Fall League)

Wednesday Aug 10th Matchups.

Game 1, Ct 1, Royal Scarabs vs Sunny Rollers

Game 2, Ct 2, Le Sorelle della Bocce vs Abracadabra

Game 3, Ct 1, Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2

Game 4, Ct 2, Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 (The loser’s season is over.)

Hope to see Everone August 14th, Championship Sunday! Bring your favorite dish and enjoy the championship for all leagues.

Mario

Paesano Bocce Club

Thursday Night Standings
TEAMWONLOSSPOINTS SCOREDPOINTS LLOWEDDIFFERENCE
Boozy Bunch12316711255
The FamiLy Pack10615413024
New Kids on the Bocce10816615214
Trabia 4711154169-15
Pink Sista’s415124202-78

Thursday Night Aug 11th Schedule:

 6:15 PMCT 1Boozy BunchVSPink Sista’s
 6:15 PMCT 2New Kids on the BocceVSTrabia 4
The Family PackBye

Sunday August 14th Schedule: Play one Game

 10:00 AMCT 3New Kids on the BocceVSBoozy Bunch
10:45 AMCT 4Trabia 4VSThe Family Pack
Pink Sista’sBye

2022 Team Rosters:

Monday Night Teams   Tuesday night teams   Wednesday  night teams   Thursday Night teams
             
I Prescelti 1 Zamboni 1 The Plus Ones  1 The FamiLy Pack
Mario Pompei   Carol Nielsen   Paul Gladfelter   Dawn Alyse
Doug Burchak   Martin Stone   Janine Gladfelter   DJ Napoli
Butch Mason   Peggy Johansen   Karylinn Echols   Mercedes NapolI
Cody Mason   Kate Allister    Devon Decerto   Larry Cusick 
Jack Elder   Dorthy Douglas   Amber North   Katie Cusick                                                                   
Lorna Elder   donna nichols       David Rennie
      2 Abracadabra    
Le Streghe 2 Bad News Bocce    loretta kerr 2 New Kids on the Bocce
Cathy Blaszak   Shannon Chisom   Sheryl Kerr   Becky Bennett
Amy Montelone   Danny Taylor   David Cross   Lori and Ed Stahlman
Becky Trullinger   Guy Edwards   Bob Maffei   Natalie Scribner
Kathy Zak   Carla Piluso       Geooff Kenway
Regina   Cameli   Dakota Taylor 3 Sunny  Rollers   Penny Johnson
Karen Cambareri       Sandra  Oleachea     
  3 Six  Guys named Joe   Kathi Gellar  3 Pink Sista’s
Pallino or bust    Rick Cervi   PJ   Sanders    Deb Hart
Brad Cotton   Geno Benagini   Kayt  de Fever   Patty Page
Rick Cervi   John Benagani   Lucille   de Fever(under 21)   Denise Olsen
Joachim Creten    Stephanie Kyle   Lynn Piranio   Starr Jackson
Phil Schwyhart    Monica Benagani       Ann Walker
      4 Royal Scarabs   Dawn Lewis
I Fratelli Bocce  4 La Bocce Vita   Tom Sutrov    
Nick Socotch   Pete Rebaglasti   Joe  Carini 4 Boozy Bunch
Willis Carmen   Alice Rebagliati   Belinda Duong   Kim Hopper
Mike Merrigan   Gemma Simmons   Chris Siri   Ryan Hopper
Todd Rowell   Rob Rebaglasti   Mario Pompei   Denise Moore
Jon Epley           Scott Moore
John Hansen  5 Red  Hot Rollers  5 North  of the Border    
    Debbie Calcagano   Chris  Nunn 5 Trabia 4
Vino Rosso   Debbie Ceglie   Nancy Nunn   Susan Cusick
Nick Rossi   Kathy McCormick   Marty Noll   Janis Sunseri
Michael Rossi   Kelly Barasch   Cheryl Noll   Jerry Dindia
Chance Rossi   Tracie  Carpenter       Sharon Dindia
Dylan Gardner      6 Ball Busters    
Jodie Rossi 6 Hands off my pallino   Greg Demaestri    
Larry Cereghino   Angela Pechmann   Lori   Bass    
    Tim Murphy   Lori Childers    
Stugahtz   Matt Pechmann    Vince  Moore    
Ben Mititiero   Megan Pechmann   Mandy Mitiitiero    
Tony Aiello   Doug Burchak   Crystal Mckim    
Steve “Dino” Gavazza       Dennis Gring    
Paul Barasch 7 P Shooters        
Antonio Mititiero   Liz Chase Von Demfange 7 Team d’Bocce’Re    
Mandy Mitiitiero   Steve “Dino” Gavazza   Daniela Sardo    
Wayne Pompei   Jim Burch   Ari Sardo Masi    
    Dave  McBride   Jordana Sardo    
Intrepidi   Kurt Smidt-Jernstrom   Holly Sampson    
Martha Bueche       Leesa Cannon    
Franz  Popperl 8 DTNA   Allison Dodson    
Richard Larson   Adam Leschber]   Stefana Sardo    
Kerry Callahan   Bob ShimojIma        
    Lou Rutigliano 8 Le Sorelle Delle Bocce    
Always Underhanded   Jason Randall   Lydia Merrigan    
Danny Taylor   Dorotka Ochoa   Delaini Barnes    
Kate Allister    Pete Vanoni   Donnell Dassonville    
Justin Winfield        Betty Hansen    
Jamie Bushi       Nicloe Sharp    
Bob Beyea       Sherry Socotch