cropped-paesano_site_id.png

2020

Caio Paesano Bocce Club Members and Friends!

The 2020 schedule is being developed as you see this. Monday Schedule below. Tuesday Schedule will be published as soon as all teams have registered.

Thank you and let’s have a “FANTASTIC” 2020!

2020 Schedule

     
Monday Night Schedule
         
Tuesday Night Schedule 
   
     
ONE GAME TO 21 ALL WEEKS
               
15-Jun
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Due Famiglie 
VS
I Fratelli Bocce 
 
16-Jun
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Zamboni
VS
Bad News  Bocce
 
6:00 PM
CT 4
Blind Squirrels 
VS
Vino Rosso
   
6:00 PM
CT 4
Six Guys named Joe
VS
La Bocce Vita
 
7:30 PM
CT 3 
Intrepidi
VS
Pallino or Bust 
   
7:30 PM
CT 4
Henry’s Angels
VS
Zamboni
                         
22-Jun
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Vino Rosso
VS
Intrepidi
 
23-Jun
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Bad News  Bocce
VS
La Bocce Vita
 
6:00 PM
CT 4
Blind Squirrels 
VS
Due Famiglie 
   
6:00 PM
CT 4
Henry’s Angels
VS
Zamboni
 
7:30 PM
CT 4
Pallino or Bust 
VS
I Fratelli Bocce 
   
7:30 PM
CT 4
Six Guys named Joe
VS
Bad News  Bocce
                         
29-Jun
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Vino Rosso
VS
Pallino or Bust 
 
30-Jun
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Six Guys named Joe
VS
Zamboni
 
6:00 PM
CT 4
Intrepidi
VS
Due Famiglie 
   
6:00 PM
CT 4
Henry’s Angels
VS
Bad News  Bocce
 
7:30 PM
CT 3 
Blind Squirrels 
VS
I Fratelli Bocce 
   
7:30 PM
CT 4
La Bocce Vita
VS
Six Guys named Joe
                         
6-Jul
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Blind Squirrels 
VS
Pallino or Bust 
 
7-Jul
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Six Guys named Joe
VS
Henry’s  Angels
 
6:00 PM
CT 4
I Fratelli Bocce 
VS
Intrepidi
   
6:00 PM
CT 4
Zamboni
VS
La Bocce Vita
 
7:30 PM
CT 4
Due Famiglie 
VS
Vino Rosso
   
7:30 PM
CT 4
Bad News  Bocce
VS
Henry’s  Angels
                         
                         
13-Jul
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Pallino or Bust 
VS
Due Famiglie 
 
14-Jul
6:00 PM
CT 3 
La Bocce Vita
VS
Henry’s Angels
 
6:00 PM
CT 4
Intrepidi
VS
Blind Squirrels 
   
6:00 PM
CT 4
Bad News  Bocce
VS
Six Guys named Joe
 
7:30 PM
CT 4
Vino Rosso
VS
I Fratelli Bocce 
   
7:30 PM
CT 4
Zamboni
VS
La Bocce Vita
                         
STARTING  7/20, 3 GAMES TO 12
     
21-Jul
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Six Guys named Joe
VS
La Bocce Vita
20-Jul
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Blind Squirrels 
VS
Vino Rosso
   
6:00 PM
CT 4
Zamboni
VS
Bad News  Bocce
 
6:00 PM
CT 4
Intrepidi
VS
Pallino or Bust 
   
7:30 PM
CT 4
Henry’s Angels
VS
Six Guys named Joe
 
7:30 PM
CT5
Due Famiglie 
VS
I Fratelli Bocce 
             
             
28-Jul
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Henry’s Angels
VS
Zamboni
27-Jul
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Blind Squirrels 
VS
Due Famiglie 
   
6:00 PM
CT 4
Bad News  Bocce
VS
La Bocce Vita
 
6:00 PM
CT 4
Vino Rosso
VS
Intrepidi
   
7:30 PM
CT 4
Six Guys named Joe
VS
Zamboni
 
7:30 PM
CT5
Pallino or Bust 
VS
I Fratelli Bocce 
             
                         
3-Aug
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Intrepidi
VS
Due Famiglie 
 
4-Aug
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Henry’s Angels
VS
Bad News  Bocce
 
6:00 PM
CT 4
Blind Squirrels 
VS
I Fratelli Bocce 
   
6:00 PM
CT 4
Six Guys named Joe
VS
Zamboni
 
7:30 PM
CT5
Vino Rosso
VS
Pallino or Bust 
   
7:30 PM
CT 4
La Bocce Vita
VS
Henry’s Angels
     
Sunset at 8:34
           
Sunset at 8:33
   
                         
10-Aug
6:00 PM
CT 3 
I Fratelli Bocce 
VS
Intrepidi
 
11-Aug
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Zamboni
VS
La Bocce Vita
 
6:00 PM
CT 4
Blind Squirrels 
VS
Pallino or Bust 
   
6:00 PM
CT 4
Six Guys named Joe
VS
Henry’s  Angels
 
7:30 PM
CT5
Due Famiglie 
VS
Vino Rosso
   
7:30 PM
CT 4
Bad News  Bocce
VS
La Bocce Vita
     
Sunset at 8:24
           
Sunset at 8:22
   
                         
17-Aug
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Vino Rosso
VS
I Fratelli Bocce 
 
18-Aug
6:00 PM
CT 3 
Bad News  Bocce
VS
Six Guys named Joe
 
6:00 PM
CT 4
Pallino or Bust 
VS
Due Famiglie 
   
6:00 PM
CT 4
La Bocce Vita
VS
Henry’s Angels
 
7:30 PM
CT5
Intrepidi
VS
Blind Squirrels 
   
7:30 PM
CT 4
Zamboni
VS
Bad News  Bocce
     
Sunset at 8:13
           
Sunset at 8:11
   
                         
24-Aug
   
First round of playoffs , best two out of three
 
25-Aug
   
First round of playoffs 
   
 
6:00 PM
CT 3 
1 seed 
VS
4 seed
   
6:00 PM
CT 3 
1 seed 
VS
4 seed
 
6:00 PM
CT 4
2 seed 
VS 
3 seed
   
6:00 PM
CT 4
2 seed 
VS 
3 seed
     
Sunset at 8:01
           
Sunset at 8:01
   
                         
31-Aug
   
Second round of playoffs , best two out of three
 
1-Sep
   
Second round of playoffs 
   
   
CT 3 
winners from 8/24/2020 
For first  and second place
6:00 PM
CT 3 
winners from 8/25/2019
 
For first  and second place
   
CT 4 
losers from 8/24/2020
 
For third place 
   
6:00 PM
CT 4 
losers from 8/25/2019
 
For third place 
     
Sunset at 7:48
           
Sunset at 7:48
   

2020 Team Rosters

  Teams   Teams
1 Due Famiglie  1 Zamboni
  Mario Pompei   Carol Nielsen
  Wayne Pompei   Martin Stone
  Butch Mason   Peggy Johansen
  Cody Mason   Kate Allister 
  Jack Elder   Jane Patterson 
  Lorna Elder   Dorthy Douglas
       
2 Blind Squirrels  2 Bad News Bocce 
  Mike Neish   Shannon Chisom
  Tony Aiello   Danny Taylor
  Chris Siri   Guy Edwards
  Larry Cereghino   Carla Piluso
  Mark Holman   Sean McCaslin
      Crystal Clark 
3 Pallino or bust     
  Brad Cotton 3 Six  Guys named Joe
  Rick Cervi   Rick Cervi
  Antonio Mitittero   Steve “Dino” Gavazza
  Doug Burchak   Gino Benagini
  Steve “Dino” Gavazza   John Benagani
      Monica Benagani
4 I Fratelli Bocce    Lorretta kerr 
  Nick Socotch    
  Willis Carmen 4 La Bocce Vita
  Mike Merrigan   Pete Rebaglasti
  Todd Rowell   Alice Rebagliati
  Jon Epley   Don Simmons
  John Hansen    Gemma Simmons
       
5 Vino Rosso 5 Henry’s Angels 
  Nick Rossi   Debbie Calcagano
  Michael Rossi   Stephanie Kyle
  Chance Rossi    Jim Beatty
  Paul Drinkwater   Stephanie Beatty
  Dylan Gardner     
  Jodie Rossi    
       
6 Intrepidi    
  Martha Bueche    
  Franz  Popperl    
  Richard Larson    
  Joachim Creten     
  Kate Allister     
  Cathy Blazak    

Stay safe!For more up to date you can always e-mail Mario, paesanobocceclub@gmail.com